Best Times Tourism ​Pvt ​Ltd

Visa S​tamping


Best Times Tourism Pvt Ltd. reserves the right to accept or refuse to submit the visa application without stating any reason whatsoever to any or all countries.Submission of visa application on behalf of any client is limited to Indian Citizen, resident in India Only.Our Services for obtaining visas is limited to assisting our customers in the documentation and submitting only. Issuance of Visa depends on the Merits and purpose of travel declared by the applicant and Best Times Tourism Pvt Ltd accepts no responsibility in assuring or guarantying visa for any one applying through us.

Best Times Tourism Pvt Ltd assists in Visit/ Business Visit/ Tourist visa for many countries all over the world. Kindly send an email at info@besttimes.in or call at +91-9642222574 / +91-9642222578 / +91-40-48500144 for more details.

Business Visa

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrantvisa for permanent residence. You must have a student visa to study in the United States.A student visa (F or M) is required to study in the United States. Foreign nationals may not study after entering on a visitor (B) visa or through the Visa Waiver Program (VWP), except to undertake recreational study (non-credit) as part of a tourist visit. Study leading to a U.S. conferred degree or certificate is never permitted on a visitor (B) visa, even if it is for a short duration. ​​

A business visitor is someone who comes to  engage in international business activities without directly entering the labour market. For example, someone who comes to  meet with representatives of companies doing business with their country would be considered a business visitor.Visitors may be in business meetings or site visits (to observe only). A person invited to visiting country by a company for training in product use, sales or other functions related to a business transaction would also be included.Business visitors must prove that their main source of income and their main place of business are outside visiting country.

A visa allows you to travel to the United States as far as the port of entry (airport or land border crossing) and ask the immigration officer to allow you to enter the country. Only the immigration officer has the authority to permit you to enter the United States. He or she decides how long you can stay for any particular visit. Immigration matters are the responsibility of the U.S. Department of Homeland Security. All appointments for visa interviews at the Consulate General are made via the Internet based TTS Visa services.  High demand for visas during peak travel times and the need to take additional steps to ensure the safety of the traveling public is likely to result in periodic increases in the wait time for visa appointments.Which type of visa you will need and the requirements to apply for that visa will depend largely on your purpose of travel, such as tourism, business, study or work.

The "visitor" visa is a non-immigrant visa for persons desiring to enter their desired country temporarily for pleasure, visiting relatives or children or friends, or for medical treatment or combination of business and pleasure both. Visitor / Tourist Visa Qualifications If the purpose of your trip to visit a country for a short duration for pleasure, tourism, meeting relatives, family or friend, Visitor Visa is the right visa for you. The consular officer decides if the applicant is eligible or not. The following is the qualification criteria by which the consular may grant the Visitor Visa.


Visit Visa Assistance for all Countries

  • Malaysia    Rs, 3,500/-                                             China           Rs, 10,500/-                                                      Kuwait           Rs, 27,500/-  
  • Qatar          Rs, 5,200/-                                            Russia        Rs, 15,500/-                                                        Bahrain          Rs, 6,500/-   
  • Saudi         Rs, 6,200/-                                            Oman          Rs, 13,500/-                                                        Dubai              Rs, 6,200/-   

Visitor visa allows people to visit for a holiday or recreation, to visit family and friends in Any Country or for short Business Visits.Visit Visas are granted for a specific duration depending on your circumstances at the time of application.  They can be single entry visas, permitting just one entry or they can be granted for Multiple visits should you have a necessity to visit a number of times within a specified period.  The multiple entry visas are generally aimed at business people, however anyone can apply for such status with valid reason.There are no “eligible” passports in order to apply for this visa and therefore anyone can apply, however if your visit is for less than 3 months, you should check whether your passport is visa exempt to enter.

Again, visit visas for any country really come down to 3 crucial points:

You have a genuine intent to visit the country and leave at the end of your visit You have ties to your current country of citizenship/residence i.e. full time employment and/or home ownership/current tenancy agreement and family ties too.You have enough funds to sustain your living expenses for the duration of your visit

US Visa

Study Visa

Visit Visa

Tourist  Visa